8-Second Records cover art

8-Second Records

In the horror puzzle game '8-SECOND RECORDS,' you become an observer investigating commissioned mysterious incidents by analyzing seven days of CCTV footage.

26 November 2025

8-Second Records is an indie, released 26 November 2025 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What 8-Second Records is

8-Second Records was released in 2025. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

8-Second Records launched on 26 November 2025, within three weeks of Metroid Prime 4: Beyond, Routine, Kirby Air Riders and Marvel Cosmic Invasion.

Released around the same time: Metroid Prime 4: Beyond, Routine, Kirby Air Riders, Marvel Cosmic Invasion.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

8-Second Records — frequently asked questions

When did 8-Second Records come out?
8-Second Records was released on 26 November 2025 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like 8-Second Records

See all