Achievement Unlocked 3 cover art

Achievement Unlocked 3

Does reading this text earn you an achievement? Well, no, but 400 achievements await you in this latest installment in the AU franchise. Once again play as the Blue Elephant as he makes his way through complex…

29 May 2012

Achievement Unlocked 3 is an adventure developed by jmtb02, released 29 May 2012 on Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Achievement Unlocked 3 is

Achievement Unlocked 3 is an adventure game developed by jmtb02 and released in 2012. It was published by Armor Games. It is available on Web browser only. It runs on Adobe Flash Player.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Does reading this text earn you an achievement? Well, no, but 400 achievements await you in this latest installment in the AU franchise. Once again play as the Blue Elephant as he makes his way through complex puzzle maps in his quest to earn all achievements and escape to freedom. But beware; King Hamster (who is actually a guinea pig... but don't tell him that) won't make it easy on you. And while spikes, flaming rodents, and perilous pits await you, ultimately your foe is time itself. So good luck on your most elephantastic adventure!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Achievement Unlocked 3 launched on 29 May 2012, within three weeks of Max Payne 3, Persona 4 Golden, Diablo III and Batman: Arkham City - Game of the Year Edition.

Released around the same time: Max Payne 3, Persona 4 Golden, Diablo III, Batman: Arkham City - Game of the Year Edition.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Achievement Unlocked 3 — frequently asked questions

When did Achievement Unlocked 3 come out?
Achievement Unlocked 3 was released on 29 May 2012 for Web browser.

If you like this

Games like Achievement Unlocked 3

See all