Akasen Gairo: Shouwa 33 Nen no Hatsuyuki
After the war, there are several districts where people are allowed to open a brothel. The main character is Masayuki. He comes to one of the districts to look for his mother. But he can't find her, and is at…
30 November 2007
Akasen Gairo: Shouwa 33 Nen no Hatsuyuki is a visual novel, released 30 November 2007 on PC (Microsoft Windows).
What Akasen Gairo: Shouwa 33 Nen no Hatsuyuki is
Akasen Gairo: Shouwa 33 Nen no Hatsuyuki was released in 2007. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.
The premise, in the publisher's words
After the war, there are several districts where people are allowed to open a brothel. The main character is Masayuki. He comes to one of the districts to look for his mother. But he can't find her, and is at a loss what to do. Shizue, a brothel prostitute, takes care of him, and he begins to stay at her house.... What will he think when he meets his mother?
How it plays
Its themes are erotic.
What it launched against
Akasen Gairo: Shouwa 33 Nen no Hatsuyuki launched on 30 November 2007, within three weeks of Mass Effect, Uncharted: Drake's Fortune, Assassin's Creed and Crysis.
Released around the same time: Mass Effect, Uncharted: Drake's Fortune, Assassin's Creed, Crysis.
Quick answers
Akasen Gairo: Shouwa 33 Nen no Hatsuyuki — frequently asked questions
When did Akasen Gairo: Shouwa 33 Nen no Hatsuyuki come out?
Akasen Gairo: Shouwa 33 Nen no Hatsuyuki was released on 30 November 2007 for PC (Microsoft Windows).
If you like this