Alex Kidd and the Miracle Gems cover art

Alex Kidd and the Miracle Gems

We all know Sonic got reinvented for the Dreamcast era. Have you ever wondered what Alex Kidd might have been like if it had been reinvented for the Sonic era? Alex Kidd and the Miracle Gems explores this…

TBA

Alex Kidd and the Miracle Gems is an indie developed by Ernestpkirby on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Alex Kidd and the Miracle Gems is

Alex Kidd and the Miracle Gems was developed by Ernestpkirby. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

"Years ago, our heroes Alex and Stella set out to find the Miracle Gems and return the stars to the Aries sky. But when the evil Janken the Great, freed from petrification, discovers the power of the stars contained within the Miracle Gems, he seeks revenge and returns, far more powerful than before, to take the kingdom of Radaxian by force. It's up to Alex Kidd, Stella, and Prince Egle to save Radaxian and return the stars to the Aries sky once again."
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Alex Kidd and the Miracle Gems

See all