Alligator People cover art

The Alligator People series

Alligator People

You are lost in the deepest part of the jungle. Six of your friends have fallen under the spell of the Alligator People. They are slowly being transformed into alligators and you are the only one in the world…

TBA

Alligator People is an adventure on Atari 2600.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Alligator People is

Alligator People is a video game. It is available on Atari 2600 only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

You are lost in the deepest part of the jungle. Six of your friends have fallen under the spell of the Alligator People. They are slowly being transformed into alligators and you are the only one in the world who can save them! To stop this transformation, you must inoculate each of them with a special antidote that you gather throughout the swamp. You don't have a lot of time! Not to mention, the alligators are chasing you as you attempt to gather vials of the antidote! The longer you wait, the more antidote you need to reverse the effects of the Alligator People! Alligator People is an unreleased prototype based on the movie of the same name. This prototype, discovered by Ben Liashenko…
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are action and fantasy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

If you like this

Games like Alligator People

See all