Animal Crush cover art

Animal Crush

You must make combinations, for the appearance of new animals on the playing field

7 August 2017

Animal Crush is an indie, released 7 August 2017 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Animal Crush is

Animal Crush was released in 2017. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Animal Crush launched on 7 August 2017, within three weeks of Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy and Sonic Mania.

Released around the same time: Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy, Sonic Mania.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Animal Crush — frequently asked questions

When did Animal Crush come out?
Animal Crush was released on 7 August 2017 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Animal Crush

See all