Animal Pals Bubble Pop cover art

Animal Pals Bubble Pop

Help Kat blast and pop through levels of fun in this bubble shooter puzzle game! Match three or more bubbles and blast your way through each puzzle to rescue your friends! Collect powerups to help shoot the…

19 November 2020

Animal Pals Bubble Pop is an arcade, released 19 November 2020 on Nintendo Switch.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Animal Pals Bubble Pop is

Animal Pals Bubble Pop was released in 2020. It is available on Nintendo Switch only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Help Kat blast and pop through levels of fun in this bubble shooter puzzle game! Match three or more bubbles and blast your way through each puzzle to rescue your friends! Collect powerups to help shoot the bubbles to pop your way through each challenging puzzle in this AMAZING bubble shooting quest adventure! Simple and easy controls, aim assist and power ups to help you align your bubbles for the perfect shot and shoot bubbles with ease. Over 100 levels of fun!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action.

What it launched against

Animal Pals Bubble Pop launched on 19 November 2020, within three weeks of Cyberpunk 2077, Watch Dogs: Legion, Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales and Assassin's Creed Valhalla. It arrived 3 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Cyberpunk 2077, Watch Dogs: Legion, Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales, Assassin's Creed Valhalla.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Animal Pals Bubble Pop — frequently asked questions

When did Animal Pals Bubble Pop come out?
Animal Pals Bubble Pop was released on 19 November 2020 for Nintendo Switch.

If you like this

Games like Animal Pals Bubble Pop

See all