Aztec Tiki Talisman cover art

Aztec Tiki Talisman

Embark on a thrilling adventure in Aztek Tiki Talisman! Explore 50 challenging levels in the mystical Aztec jungle, battle foes, solve puzzles, and confront epic bosses. Will you find the blue talisman and…

14 December 2023

Aztec Tiki Talisman is an adventure developed by Josep Monzonis Hernandez, released 14 December 2023 on PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S, Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Aztec Tiki Talisman is

Aztec Tiki Talisman is an adventure game developed by Josep Monzonis Hernandez and released in 2023. It was published by JanduSoft. It is available on PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Xbox One and PC (Microsoft Windows).

The premise, in the publisher's words

Embark on a thrilling adventure in Aztek Tiki Talisman! Explore 50 challenging levels in the mystical Aztec jungle, battle foes, solve puzzles, and confront epic bosses. Will you find the blue talisman and unlock the portal to the next level?
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action and kids. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Aztec Tiki Talisman launched on 14 December 2023, within three weeks of Ready or Not, The Finals, Against the Storm and The Exit 8. It arrived 3 years into the PlayStation 5's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Ready or Not, The Finals, Against the Storm, The Exit 8.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Aztec Tiki Talisman — frequently asked questions

When did Aztec Tiki Talisman come out?
Aztec Tiki Talisman was released on 14 December 2023 for PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Xbox One and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Aztec Tiki Talisman

See all