Baby Climbing cover art

Baby Climbing

baby climbing is a 3d third person game where you control a baby in a dream where you have to climb platforms in order to reach the end. climb the platforms and complete the mission without falling and…

30 September 2023

Baby Climbing is an adventure, released 30 September 2023 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Baby Climbing is

Baby Climbing was released in 2023. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

baby climbing is a 3d third person game where you control a baby in a dream where you have to climb platforms in order to reach the end. climb the platforms and complete the mission without falling and overcoming the obstacles
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Baby Climbing launched on 30 September 2023, within three weeks of Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Liberty, Super Mario Bros. Wonder, Marvel's Spider-Man 2 and Lies of P.

Released around the same time: Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Liberty, Super Mario Bros. Wonder, Marvel's Spider-Man 2, Lies of P.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Baby Climbing — frequently asked questions

When did Baby Climbing come out?
Baby Climbing was released on 30 September 2023 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Baby Climbing

See all