Barbershop Simulator cover art

Barbershop Simulator

Become the best barber in town! Brush, shave, color, and wash customers' hair based on their requests. Keep your shop and tools clean and your customers happy by serving coffee while they wait. Get cash for…

11 October 2015

Barbershop Simulator is an indie, released 11 October 2015 on PC (Microsoft Windows) and SteamVR.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Barbershop Simulator is

Barbershop Simulator was released in 2015. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) and SteamVR.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Become the best barber in town! Brush, shave, color, and wash customers' hair based on their requests. Keep your shop and tools clean and your customers happy by serving coffee while they wait. Get cash for your cuts and use this to upgrade and customize your very own barbershop today!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a first person perspective. Its themes are business and comedy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Barbershop Simulator launched on 11 October 2015, within three weeks of The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt – Hearts of Stone, Divinity: Original Sin - Enhanced Edition, The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Hearts of Stone and Tales from the Borderlands: A Telltale Game Series.

Released around the same time: The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt – Hearts of Stone, Divinity: Original Sin - Enhanced Edition, The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Hearts of Stone, Tales from the Borderlands: A Telltale Game Series.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Barbershop Simulator — frequently asked questions

When did Barbershop Simulator come out?
Barbershop Simulator was released on 11 October 2015 for PC (Microsoft Windows) and SteamVR.

If you like this

Games like Barbershop Simulator

See all