Battle Live! School of idols cover art

Battle Live! School of idols

You play as Ayane/Akiomi, as you through the idol school of Pride Park Secondary. There are two main routes to the game for each wing of the school showing everything it has to offer, as well as a bonus…

7 August 2017

Battle Live! School of idols is a visual novel developed by solarProtag, released 7 August 2017 on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Battle Live! School of idols is

Battle Live! School of idols is a visual novel game developed by solarProtag and released in 2017. It is available on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows). It runs on renpy.

The premise, in the publisher's words

You play as Ayane/Akiomi, as you through the idol school of Pride Park Secondary. There are two main routes to the game for each wing of the school showing everything it has to offer, as well as a bonus epilogue for seeing both routes. The game is very linear and should take about an hour to see it to completion.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a first person perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Battle Live! School of idols launched on 7 August 2017, within three weeks of Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy and Sonic Mania.

Released around the same time: Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy, Sonic Mania.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Battle Live! School of idols — frequently asked questions

When did Battle Live! School of idols come out?
Battle Live! School of idols was released on 7 August 2017 for Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Battle Live! School of idols

See all