Bean Wizard Eviscerates the Gonklins cover art

Bean Wizard Eviscerates the Gonklins

The world's first twin-stick anthill shooter! Reign terror down on the Gonklins using every bean in your arsenal. Be careful, warrior Gonklins will strike back with their blasters! Upgrade your legume weaponry…

11 August 2026

Bean Wizard Eviscerates the Gonklins is an indie, released 11 August 2026 on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Bean Wizard Eviscerates the Gonklins is

Bean Wizard Eviscerates the Gonklins was released in 2026. It is available on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows). It runs on Godot Engine.

The premise, in the publisher's words

The world's first twin-stick anthill shooter! Reign terror down on the Gonklins using every bean in your arsenal. Be careful, warrior Gonklins will strike back with their blasters! Upgrade your legume weaponry and defeat King Donklin the Gonklin!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer and Single player.

What it launched against

Bean Wizard Eviscerates the Gonklins launched on 11 August 2026, within three weeks of Resonance: A Plague Tale Legacy, Mortal Shell II, Beast of Reincarnation and Star Wars Zero Company.

Released around the same time: Resonance: A Plague Tale Legacy, Mortal Shell II, Beast of Reincarnation, Star Wars Zero Company.

Official trailer

Release Date Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Bean Wizard Eviscerates the Gonklins — frequently asked questions

When did Bean Wizard Eviscerates the Gonklins come out?
Bean Wizard Eviscerates the Gonklins was released on 11 August 2026 for Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Bean Wizard Eviscerates the Gonklins

See all