Beat Blocks VR
Beat Blocks VR is a VR Arcade game where your goal is to assemblate blocks and make best combinations to explose the high-score. Very innovative game, you will interact directly with shapes linked to the level…
12 November 2018
Beat Blocks VR is an indie, released 12 November 2018 on PC (Microsoft Windows).
What Beat Blocks VR is
Beat Blocks VR was released in 2018. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Unity.
The premise, in the publisher's words
Beat Blocks VR is a VR Arcade game where your goal is to assemblate blocks and make best combinations to explose the high-score. Very innovative game, you will interact directly with shapes linked to the level soundtrack.
How it plays
It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.
What it launched against
Beat Blocks VR launched on 12 November 2018, within three weeks of Red Dead Redemption 2, Battlefield V, Hitman 2 and Spyro Reignited Trilogy.
Released around the same time: Red Dead Redemption 2, Battlefield V, Hitman 2, Spyro Reignited Trilogy.
Screenshots
All media
Quick answers
Beat Blocks VR — frequently asked questions
When did Beat Blocks VR come out?
Beat Blocks VR was released on 12 November 2018 for PC (Microsoft Windows).
If you like this