Birdie Try cover art

Birdie Try

A golf game that was released in Japan.

1 June 1988

Birdie Try is an arcade developed by Data East Corporation, released 1 June 1988 on Arcade.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Birdie Try is

Birdie Try is an arcade game developed by Data East Corporation and released in 1988. It is available on Arcade only.

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Birdie Try launched on 1 June 1988, within three weeks of Blaster Master and Altered Beast.

Released around the same time: Blaster Master, Altered Beast.

Official trailer

Gameplay Video thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Birdie Try — frequently asked questions

When did Birdie Try come out?
Birdie Try was released on 1 June 1988 for Arcade.

If you like this

Games like Birdie Try

See all