Brain Age Express: Sudoku
About 100 sudoku puzzles taken from the original DS for DSiWare.
22 April 2009
Brain Age Express: Sudoku is a puzzle developed by Nintendo SPD, released 22 April 2009 on Nintendo DSi.
What Brain Age Express: Sudoku is
Brain Age Express: Sudoku is a puzzle game developed by Nintendo SPD and released in 2009. It was published by Nintendo. It is available on Nintendo DSi only.
How it plays
It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.
What it launched against
Brain Age Express: Sudoku launched on 22 April 2009, within three weeks of Minecraft, Plants vs. Zombies, The Chronicles of Riddick: Assault on Dark Athena and Shin Megami Tensei: Persona.
Released around the same time: Minecraft, Plants vs. Zombies, The Chronicles of Riddick: Assault on Dark Athena, Shin Megami Tensei: Persona.
Screenshots
All media
Quick answers
Brain Age Express: Sudoku — frequently asked questions
When did Brain Age Express: Sudoku come out?
Brain Age Express: Sudoku was released on 22 April 2009 for Nintendo DSi.
If you like this
Games like Brain Age Express: Sudoku
91
Resident Evil Requiem
81
Reanimal
89
Indiana Jones and the Great Circle
86
Silent Hill f
92
Split Fiction
85
Silent Hill: Townfall
89
LEGO Batman: Legacy of the Dark Knight
81
Cronos: The New Dawn
78
Little Nightmares III
98
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
95
The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom
87