Buku Sudoku cover art

Buku Sudoku

Play cooperatively with friends, race head-to-head to complete a puzzle first, or try the new battle mode in which completing a line, row, or square will remove numbers from your opponent’s board!

31 December 2006

Buku Sudoku is a puzzle developed by Absolutist, released 31 December 2006 on Xbox 360, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Wikipedia

What Buku Sudoku is

Buku Sudoku is a puzzle game developed by Absolutist and released in 2006. It was published by Microsoft Game Studios. It is available on Xbox 360, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

The premise, in the publisher's words

Play cooperatively with friends, race head-to-head to complete a puzzle first, or try the new battle mode in which completing a line, row, or square will remove numbers from your opponent’s board!
Description from the publisher · source

What it launched against

Buku Sudoku launched on 31 December 2006, within three weeks of World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade, MotorStorm, Ys Origin and Lost Planet: Extreme Condition.

Released around the same time: World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade, MotorStorm, Ys Origin, Lost Planet: Extreme Condition.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Buku Sudoku — frequently asked questions

When did Buku Sudoku come out?
Buku Sudoku was released on 31 December 2006 for Xbox 360, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Buku Sudoku

See all