Bullet Battle: Evolution cover art

Bullet Battle: Evolution

Team up with friends (or even your enemies!), strategize and defeat your foes in this top-tier multiplayer TPS. With graphics this good, you'd swear you were really there.

6 June 2019

Bullet Battle: Evolution is a video game, released 6 June 2019 on Nintendo Switch.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Bullet Battle: Evolution is

Bullet Battle: Evolution was released in 2019. It was published by TROOOZE. It is available on Nintendo Switch only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Team up with friends (or even your enemies!), strategize and defeat your foes in this top-tier multiplayer TPS. With graphics this good, you'd swear you were really there.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action.

What it launched against

Bullet Battle: Evolution launched on 6 June 2019, within three weeks of Outer Wilds, Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night, The Sinking City and Crash Team Racing Nitro-Fueled. It arrived 2 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Outer Wilds, Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night, The Sinking City, Crash Team Racing Nitro-Fueled.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Bullet Battle: Evolution — frequently asked questions

When did Bullet Battle: Evolution come out?
Bullet Battle: Evolution was released on 6 June 2019 for Nintendo Switch.