Card of Spirits cover art

Card of Spirits

Card of Spirits is a card game in a Japanese cartoon style. The game has 8 ordinary cards with numbers through 1 - 8, and 4 special cards for a total of 12 cards. Every turn the player must surpass the total…

21 June 2016

Card of Spirits is a card & board game, released 21 June 2016 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Card of Spirits is

Card of Spirits was released in 2016. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on RPG Maker.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Card of Spirits is a card game in a Japanese cartoon style. The game has 8 ordinary cards with numbers through 1 - 8, and 4 special cards for a total of 12 cards. Every turn the player must surpass the total value of the opponent. The player with higher total value wins at the end of the game.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Multiplayer and Single player.

What it launched against

Card of Spirits launched on 21 June 2016, within three weeks of Mirror's Edge Catalyst, Inside, Hearts of Iron IV and VA-11 Hall-A: Cyberpunk Bartender Action.

Released around the same time: Mirror's Edge Catalyst, Inside, Hearts of Iron IV, VA-11 Hall-A: Cyberpunk Bartender Action.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Card of Spirits — frequently asked questions

When did Card of Spirits come out?
Card of Spirits was released on 21 June 2016 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Card of Spirits

See all