Casa dos Artistas cover art

Casa dos Artistas series

Casa dos Artistas

Casa dos Artistas is a simulation game based on the reality show by the same name, developed by Green Land Games and published by Cia. do Software in collaboration with SBT. Choose your character, define your…

1 September 2004

Casa dos Artistas is a simulator developed by Green Land Studios, released 1 September 2004 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Casa dos Artistas is

Casa dos Artistas is a simulator game developed by Green Land Studios and released in 2004. It was published by Cia. do Software. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Casa dos Artistas is a simulation game based on the reality show by the same name, developed by Green Land Games and published by Cia. do Software in collaboration with SBT. Choose your character, define your personal traits such as character, stamina, enthusiasm, hygiene, libido, and charisma, and enter the competition! You must win over the participants and the public, trying to stay in the House until the grand finale. To do so, date, flirt, fight, talk, act, sing, dance, do everything to please everyone, use all your imagination to win the grand final prize.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are sandbox. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Co-operative and Single player.

What it launched against

Casa dos Artistas launched on 1 September 2004, within three weeks of Rome: Total War, Fable, Burnout 3: Takedown and Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, Emerald.

Released around the same time: Rome: Total War, Fable, Burnout 3: Takedown, Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, Emerald.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Casa dos Artistas — frequently asked questions

When did Casa dos Artistas come out?
Casa dos Artistas was released on 1 September 2004 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Casa dos Artistas

See all