Chick Chick Boom cover art

Chick Chick Boom

Chick Chick Boom is a game for Adobe Flash and WiiWare, which was published by Nintendo of Europe, starring small chicks/chickens.

3 April 2007

Chick Chick Boom is a video game developed by ExtraToxic, released 3 April 2007 on Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Wikipedia

What Chick Chick Boom is

Chick Chick Boom was developed by ExtraToxic and released in 2007. It was published by Nintendo of Europe. It is available on Web browser only.

What it launched against

Chick Chick Boom launched on 3 April 2007, within three weeks of God of War II, Persona 3 FES, S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl and Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars.

Released around the same time: God of War II, Persona 3 FES, S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl, Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars.

Screenshots

All media

Remakes

Quick answers

Chick Chick Boom — frequently asked questions

When did Chick Chick Boom come out?
Chick Chick Boom was released on 3 April 2007 for Web browser.