Chicka Wars | Chicken Meat cover art

Chicka Wars | Chicken Meat

Chicka-chicka-chicka wars! Shoot, shoot and shoot!

20 October 2016

Chicka Wars | Chicken Meat is an adventure, released 20 October 2016 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Chicka Wars | Chicken Meat is

Chicka Wars | Chicken Meat was released in 2016. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Chicka Wars | Chicken Meat launched on 20 October 2016, within three weeks of Battlefield 1, Titanfall 2, The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Special Edition and Sid Meier’s Civilization VI.

Released around the same time: Battlefield 1, Titanfall 2, The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Special Edition, Sid Meier’s Civilization VI.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Chicka Wars | Chicken Meat — frequently asked questions

When did Chicka Wars | Chicken Meat come out?
Chicka Wars | Chicken Meat was released on 20 October 2016 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Chicka Wars | Chicken Meat

See all