Combat Mission: Red Thunder - Battle Pack 1 cover art

Combat Mission: Red Thunder - Battle Pack 1

Combat Mission Red Thunder Battle Pack 1 is set in or around the time frame of the Soviet assaults through the late summer of '44 in eastern Poland. The Battle Pack includes two new campaigns and 13 standalone…

15 June 2023

Combat Mission: Red Thunder - Battle Pack 1 is a simulator, released 15 June 2023 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Combat Mission: Red Thunder - Battle Pack 1 is

Combat Mission: Red Thunder - Battle Pack 1 was released in 2023. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Combat Mission Red Thunder Battle Pack 1 is set in or around the time frame of the Soviet assaults through the late summer of '44 in eastern Poland. The Battle Pack includes two new campaigns and 13 standalone scenarios and 13 new Master Maps.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are historical. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer and Single player.

What it launched against

Combat Mission: Red Thunder - Battle Pack 1 launched on 15 June 2023, within three weeks of Diablo IV, Final Fantasy XVI, Dave the Diver and System Shock.

Released around the same time: Diablo IV, Final Fantasy XVI, Dave the Diver, System Shock.

Screenshots

All media

Parents

Quick answers

Combat Mission: Red Thunder - Battle Pack 1 — frequently asked questions

When did Combat Mission: Red Thunder - Battle Pack 1 come out?
Combat Mission: Red Thunder - Battle Pack 1 was released on 15 June 2023 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Combat Mission: Red Thunder - Battle Pack 1

See all