Conan Chop Chop cover art

Conan series

Conan Chop Chop

Conan Chop Chop is a 1-4 player action-adventure game with rogue-like elements, set in the savage world of Conan the Barbarian. Venture forth in a world full of strange and wondrous creatures… and bash ‘em all…

1 March 2022

Conan Chop Chop is an adventure developed by Mighty Kingdom Games, released 1 March 2022 on Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Xbox One and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Conan Chop Chop is

Conan Chop Chop is an adventure game developed by Mighty Kingdom Games and released in 2022. It was published by Funcom. It is available on Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Xbox One and PC (Microsoft Windows). It runs on Unity.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Conan Chop Chop is a 1-4 player action-adventure game with rogue-like elements, set in the savage world of Conan the Barbarian. Venture forth in a world full of strange and wondrous creatures… and bash ‘em all to bits!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are action, fantasy and party. It supports multiplayer for up to 4 players online, and includes co-op. Local play supports 4 players. Available modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer and Single player.

Where it sits in the Conan series

Conan Chop Chop is the 20th of 23 entries we hold in the Conan series. The next entry was Mortal Kombat 1: Conan the Barbarian in 2025.

See all 23 Conan games in release order →

What it launched against

Conan Chop Chop launched on 1 March 2022, within three weeks of Horizon Forbidden West, Elden Ring, Tunic and Sifu. It arrived 9 years into the PlayStation 4's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Horizon Forbidden West, Elden Ring, Tunic, Sifu.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel. See all 3 videos →

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Conan Chop Chop — frequently asked questions

When did Conan Chop Chop come out?
Conan Chop Chop was released on 1 March 2022 for Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Xbox One and PC (Microsoft Windows).
Does Conan Chop Chop have multiplayer?
Yes. Conan Chop Chop supports multiplayer, including co-op for up to 4 players online.

If you like this

Games like Conan Chop Chop

See all