Cozy Stitch Puzzle cover art

Cozy Stitch Puzzle

Relax, match, and stitch your way through 126 cuddly puzzles full of plushie charm and cozy vibes!

17 April 2025

Cozy Stitch Puzzle is a puzzle, released 17 April 2025 on Nintendo Switch.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Cozy Stitch Puzzle is

Cozy Stitch Puzzle was released in 2025. It is available on Nintendo Switch only.

How it plays

Its themes are educational. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Cozy Stitch Puzzle launched on 17 April 2025, within three weeks of Inzoi, Clair Obscur: Expedition 33, Blue Prince and South of Midnight. It arrived 8 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Inzoi, Clair Obscur: Expedition 33, Blue Prince, South of Midnight.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Cozy Stitch Puzzle — frequently asked questions

When did Cozy Stitch Puzzle come out?
Cozy Stitch Puzzle was released on 17 April 2025 for Nintendo Switch.

If you like this

Games like Cozy Stitch Puzzle

See all