Cult of Abaruth cover art

Cult of Abaruth

Have you always felt that you were destined for great things? Have you dreamed of being the leader of a dark cult? Or maybe you just love Dark Fantasy with a touch of humor? Now you have the opportunity to…

31 July 2025

Cult of Abaruth is an indie, released 31 July 2025 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Cult of Abaruth is

Cult of Abaruth was released in 2025. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Have you always felt that you were destined for great things? Have you dreamed of being the leader of a dark cult? Or maybe you just love Dark Fantasy with a touch of humor? Now you have the opportunity to test your skills! Take on the role of a cult leader and lead him to glory!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Cult of Abaruth launched on 31 July 2025, within three weeks of Mafia: The Old Country, Donkey Kong Bananza, Wuchang: Fallen Feathers and Sword of the Sea.

Released around the same time: Mafia: The Old Country, Donkey Kong Bananza, Wuchang: Fallen Feathers, Sword of the Sea.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Cult of Abaruth — frequently asked questions

When did Cult of Abaruth come out?
Cult of Abaruth was released on 31 July 2025 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Cult of Abaruth

See all