Dark Age cover art

Dark Age

Dark Age is a futuristic 3D action game with refined low poly design. Enjoy this frenetic Beat 'em up.

4 April 2024

Dark Age is an indie, released 4 April 2024 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Dark Age is

Dark Age was released in 2024. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Dark Age launched on 4 April 2024, within three weeks of Dragon's Dogma II, Minishoot' Adventures, Rise of the Ronin and Another Crab's Treasure.

Released around the same time: Dragon's Dogma II, Minishoot' Adventures, Rise of the Ronin, Another Crab's Treasure.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Dark Age — frequently asked questions

When did Dark Age come out?
Dark Age was released on 4 April 2024 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Dark Age

See all