Dark Alleys: Penumbra Motel - Collector's Edition
During a road trip your friend's daughter is kidnapped by a mysterious man at the Penumbra Motel, the scene of murder and strange occurrences 50 years ago. You must head into the heart of madness to not only…
Dark Alleys: Penumbra Motel - Collector's Edition is an adventure, released 13 May 2012 on PC (Microsoft Windows).
What Dark Alleys: Penumbra Motel - Collector's Edition is
Dark Alleys: Penumbra Motel - Collector's Edition was released in 2012. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.
The premise, in the publisher's words
During a road trip your friend's daughter is kidnapped by a mysterious man at the Penumbra Motel, the scene of murder and strange occurrences 50 years ago. You must head into the heart of madness to not only find the girl, but unravel the mystery haunting the descendants of the Penumbra family and the Motel grounds.
How it plays
It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.
What it launched against
Dark Alleys: Penumbra Motel - Collector's Edition launched on 13 May 2012, within three weeks of The Walking Dead: Season 1, The Walking Dead, Max Payne 3 and Diablo III.
Released around the same time: The Walking Dead: Season 1, The Walking Dead, Max Payne 3, Diablo III.
Quick answers
Dark Alleys: Penumbra Motel - Collector's Edition — frequently asked questions
When did Dark Alleys: Penumbra Motel - Collector's Edition come out?
If you like this