Dawn of China: Rise of Qin cover art

Dawn of China: Rise of Qin

Visit the ancient China of the Warring States period in this global strategy game. Choose any of the Chinese states or their neighbours and unite the Celestial Empire!

28 September 2018

Dawn of China: Rise of Qin is an indie developed by One Tap Games, released 28 September 2018 on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Dawn of China: Rise of Qin is

Dawn of China: Rise of Qin is an indie game developed by One Tap Games and released in 2018. It is available on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows). It runs on Unity.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Visit the ancient China of the Warring States period in this global strategy game. Choose any of the Chinese states or their neighbours and unite the Celestial Empire!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Dawn of China: Rise of Qin launched on 28 September 2018, within three weeks of Marvel's Spider-Man, Assassin's Creed Odyssey, Marvel's Spider-Man and Return of the Obra Dinn.

Released around the same time: Marvel's Spider-Man, Assassin's Creed Odyssey, Marvel's Spider-Man, Return of the Obra Dinn.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Dawn of China: Rise of Qin — frequently asked questions

When did Dawn of China: Rise of Qin come out?
Dawn of China: Rise of Qin was released on 28 September 2018 for Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Dawn of China: Rise of Qin

See all