Deadly New Zealand cover art

Deadly New Zealand

3 September 2014

Deadly New Zealand is a video game, released 3 September 2014 on Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Deadly New Zealand is

Deadly New Zealand was released in 2014. It is available on Web browser only. It runs on Adobe Flash Player.

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Deadly New Zealand launched on 3 September 2014, within three weeks of Metro 2033 Redux, Metro: Last Light Redux, Bayonetta 2 and Destiny.

Released around the same time: Metro 2033 Redux, Metro: Last Light Redux, Bayonetta 2, Destiny.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Deadly New Zealand — frequently asked questions

When did Deadly New Zealand come out?
Deadly New Zealand was released on 3 September 2014 for Web browser.

If you like this

Games like Deadly New Zealand

See all