Dinobreak Strange Mutations Collection cover art

Dinobreak Strange Mutations Collection

Get ready to return to the world of survival horror as you fight through dinosaurs and the undead across the entire Dinobreak and Outbreak series!

1 November 2023

Dinobreak Strange Mutations Collection is an adventure developed by Dead Drop Studios LLC, released 1 November 2023 on Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Dinobreak Strange Mutations Collection is

Dinobreak Strange Mutations Collection is an adventure game developed by Dead Drop Studios LLC and released in 2023. It is available on Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One.

How it plays

It is played from a first person perspective. Its themes are action and horror. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Dinobreak Strange Mutations Collection launched on 1 November 2023, within three weeks of Alan Wake II, Super Mario Bros. Wonder, Marvel's Spider-Man 2 and The Talos Principle II. It arrived 3 years into the Xbox Series's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Alan Wake II, Super Mario Bros. Wonder, Marvel's Spider-Man 2, The Talos Principle II.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Dinobreak Strange Mutations Collection — frequently asked questions

When did Dinobreak Strange Mutations Collection come out?
Dinobreak Strange Mutations Collection was released on 1 November 2023 for Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One.

If you like this

Games like Dinobreak Strange Mutations Collection

See all