Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center cover art

Disney series

Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center

Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center is a collection of five games games with gameplay similar to parts from the film. Their are actual stills, 3D additional new scenes and even some quotes from the film.The five…

31 December 2000

Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center is a strategy developed by Human Code, released 31 December 2000 on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center is

Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center is a strategy game developed by Human Code and released in 2000. It was published by Disney Interactive. It is available on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

The premise, in the publisher's words

Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center is a collection of five games games with gameplay similar to parts from the film. Their are actual stills, 3D additional new scenes and even some quotes from the film.The five games include Lemur Love Match, Colossal Fossil Face off, Stracosaurus Spelunker, Iguanodon Pond-a-thon and Line O' Dinos Puzzle Maker. Some games have level selection that go from either 1-3 or 1-60. Others might have timing or help.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a third person perspective. Its themes are educational. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Where it sits in the Disney series

Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center is the 170th of 516 entries we hold in the Disney series. The next entry was Disney's The Emperor's New Groove in 2000.

See all 516 Disney games in release order →

What it launched against

Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center launched on 31 December 2000, within three weeks of Pokémon Crystal Version, Phantasy Star Online, Pokémon Stadium 2 and Quake III: Team Arena.

Released around the same time: Pokémon Crystal Version, Phantasy Star Online, Pokémon Stadium 2, Quake III: Team Arena.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center — frequently asked questions

When did Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center come out?
Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center was released on 31 December 2000 for Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Disney's Dinosaur Activity Center

See all