Doctor Havoc cover art

Doctor Havoc

When Doctor Havoc finds himself on a mysterious archipelago in the middle of the ocean, it's up to You to help him Punch, Bash and Dive through perilous Fishy foes, and find a way off the island and back home!

TBA

Doctor Havoc is a platform on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Doctor Havoc is

Doctor Havoc is a video game. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

When Doctor Havoc finds himself on a mysterious archipelago in the middle of the ocean, it's up to You to help him Punch, Bash and Dive through perilous Fishy foes, and find a way off the island and back home!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Doctor Havoc

See all