Echoes of Forgotten Dreams cover art

Echoes of Forgotten Dreams

8 August 2025

Echoes of Forgotten Dreams is an adventure, released 8 August 2025 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Echoes of Forgotten Dreams is

Echoes of Forgotten Dreams was released in 2025. It was published by PsychoFlux Entertainment. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Echoes of Forgotten Dreams launched on 8 August 2025, within three weeks of Mafia: The Old Country, Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater, Wuchang: Fallen Feathers and Shinobi: Art of Vengeance.

Released around the same time: Mafia: The Old Country, Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater, Wuchang: Fallen Feathers, Shinobi: Art of Vengeance.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Echoes of Forgotten Dreams — frequently asked questions

When did Echoes of Forgotten Dreams come out?
Echoes of Forgotten Dreams was released on 8 August 2025 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Echoes of Forgotten Dreams

See all