Eva Reynes cover art

Eva Reynes

Play as a detective fighting to banish the ghosts of her past, on a journey of revenge, rediscovery, and self-redemption.

11 September 2019

Eva Reynes is an adventure, released 11 September 2019 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Eva Reynes is

Eva Reynes was released in 2019. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Eva Reynes launched on 11 September 2019, within three weeks of Control, Borderlands 3, GreedFall and The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (2019).

Released around the same time: Control, Borderlands 3, GreedFall, The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (2019).

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Eva Reynes — frequently asked questions

When did Eva Reynes come out?
Eva Reynes was released on 11 September 2019 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Eva Reynes

See all