Fall Down cover art

Fall Down

Fall Down pits the ever-opposed forces of Red and Blue against each other in an ultimate battle to capture scrolling platforms! The first player to fall past a platform captures it and scores a point. Taking…

1 February 2007

Fall Down is a platform, released 1 February 2007 on Atari 2600.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Fall Down is

Fall Down was released in 2007. It is available on Atari 2600 only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Fall Down pits the ever-opposed forces of Red and Blue against each other in an ultimate battle to capture scrolling platforms! The first player to fall past a platform captures it and scores a point. Taking time to collect power-ups can give some advantage, but taking too long only results in death at the top of the screen. Watch out, because as you progress, the platforms slowly accelerates!
Description from the publisher · source

What it launched against

Fall Down launched on 1 February 2007, within three weeks of Professor Layton and the Curious Village, World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade, Crackdown and Hotel Dusk: Room 215.

Released around the same time: Professor Layton and the Curious Village, World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade, Crackdown, Hotel Dusk: Room 215.

Quick answers

Fall Down — frequently asked questions

When did Fall Down come out?
Fall Down was released on 1 February 2007 for Atari 2600.

If you like this

Games like Fall Down

See all