Farm For A Wife cover art

Farm For A Wife

Farm For A Wife is a light farming simulation game. Place plots, plant, grow, harvest, and sell your goods, all spread your farm out wide all to earn the hand of your future Wife!

TBA

Farm For A Wife is a simulator.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Farm For A Wife is

Farm For A Wife is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Farm For A Wife is a light farming simulation game. Place plots, plant, grow, harvest, and sell your goods, all spread your farm out wide all to earn the hand of your future Wife!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Farm For A Wife

See all