Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark cover art

Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark

Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark is a story-driven, turn-based tactical RPG set in a fantasy world with a touch of steampunk. Take control of the Arbiter Kyrie, an agent of the Immortal Council tasked with preserving…

82 30 April 2019 from $4.49

Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark is an adventure developed by 6 Eyes Studio, released 30 April 2019 on Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Xbox One and Linux. It currently starts at $4.49 at WinGameStore. The main story takes about 105.4 hrs to finish.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam , Wikipedia

What Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark is

Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark is an adventure game developed by 6 Eyes Studio and released in 2019. It was published by 1C Entertainment. It is available on Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows). It runs on Unity.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Centuries ago, a brutal beast of destruction rent the world asunder. In this time of need, the first Immortals came into their uncanny powers, powers so great that they succeeded in destroying the beast ravaging the land, where all else had failed. To prevent such destruction from ever happening again, the Immortals banded together to form a Council that would enforce order and stability on a global scale, stepping in at any hint of war or chaos. The Immortals might be vastly powerful, but they are few. Even they can't oversee all of the lands. This is why they rely upon their mortal agents, the Arbiters, to guard the land's people from the more day-to-day dangers they face. Arbiters range…
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are fantasy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. There are 53 achievements to unlock.

How it was received

Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark holds a critic score of 82 out of 100. That places it above 76% of the 7,527 rated adventure games in our database, which average 72. Games released in 2019 averaged 69, so it scored 13 points above the year average.

How long it takes, and what that costs

The main story runs about 105.4 hrs. At its current cheapest price of $4.49, that works out to about $0.04 per hour of the main story.

What you need to run it

The minimum specification calls for 1.2 Ghz, Pentium 4+, 3 GB RAM and DirectX 9.0c compatible with 512 MB. At 3GB of RAM, it will run on essentially any working PC — that is below what a budget laptop ships with today. Install size is roughly 2GB. Both tiers are compared side by side on the requirements page, and you can check your own parts against them without installing anything.

Full requirements and PC checker →

What it costs, and where

The cheapest verified price right now is $4.49 at WinGameStore, 85% below its usual price.

Full price comparison across all regions →

What it launched against

Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark launched on 30 April 2019, within three weeks of Days Gone, A Plague Tale: Innocence, Anno 1800 and Katana Zero. It reviewed better than 2 of the 4. It arrived 6 years into the PlayStation 4's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Days Gone, A Plague Tale: Innocence, Anno 1800, Katana Zero.

Cheats and codes

We have not confirmed any working cheat codes for Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark yet. Rather than reprint a list we have not tested, this section stays empty until one is verified.

Know one? Send it in and we will test it →

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel. See all 4 videos →

Screenshots

All media

Dlc

Quick answers

Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark — frequently asked questions

When did Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark come out?
Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark was released on 30 April 2019 for Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).
How much does Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark cost?
The cheapest current price for Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark is $4.49 at WinGameStore, which is 85% off its usual price. Prices on this page are checked daily.
What are the minimum PC requirements for Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark?
At minimum, Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark needs 1.2 Ghz, Pentium 4+, 3 GB RAM, DirectX 9.0c compatible with 512 MB graphics, 2 GB available space of storage.
How long does it take to beat Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark?
The main story of Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark takes around 105.4 hrs.
Is Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark worth it?
That depends on what you want from it, so here are the numbers rather than an opinion: the cheapest price we track today is $4.49, and the main story takes about 105.4 hrs, which works out to $0.04 per hour of play. Our cost-per-hour tool compares that with other games.
How many GB is Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark?
The PC version needs about 2 GB of storage, going by the storage line in the system requirements ("2 GB available space"). Updates can add to that, and console versions have their own sizes, which are not listed here.

If you like this

Games like Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark

See all