Generation of Chaos Exceed cover art

Generation of Chaos Exceed

Generation of Chaos Exceed is a Strategy game, published by Idea Factory, which was released in Japan in 2003.

6 February 2003

Generation of Chaos Exceed is a real time strategy (rts) developed by Idea Factory, released 6 February 2003 on Nintendo GameCube.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Generation of Chaos Exceed is

Generation of Chaos Exceed is a real time strategy (rts) game developed by Idea Factory and released in 2003. It is available on Nintendo GameCube only.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Single player and Split screen.

What it launched against

Generation of Chaos Exceed launched on 6 February 2003, within three weeks of Final Fantasy Tactics Advance, Disgaea: Hour of Darkness, NASCAR Racing 2003 Season and Unreal 2: The Awakening.

Released around the same time: Final Fantasy Tactics Advance, Disgaea: Hour of Darkness, NASCAR Racing 2003 Season, Unreal 2: The Awakening.

Quick answers

Generation of Chaos Exceed — frequently asked questions

When did Generation of Chaos Exceed come out?
Generation of Chaos Exceed was released on 6 February 2003 for Nintendo GameCube.

If you like this

Games like Generation of Chaos Exceed

See all