Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West cover art

Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West

Tame the Wild West as you build a railroad from coast to coast! All you have to do to earn your stars is think ahead and beat the clock! Download Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West for free and make history…

11 December 2019

Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West is an adventure, released 11 December 2019 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West is

Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West was released in 2019. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Unity.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Tame the Wild West as you build a railroad from coast to coast! All you have to do to earn your stars is think ahead and beat the clock! Download Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West for free and make history as the king of the tracks!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are comedy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West launched on 11 December 2019, within three weeks of Shovel Knight: Treasure Trove, 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim, Shovel Knight: King of Cards and Arise: A Simple Story.

Released around the same time: Shovel Knight: Treasure Trove, 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim, Shovel Knight: King of Cards, Arise: A Simple Story.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West — frequently asked questions

When did Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West come out?
Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West was released on 11 December 2019 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Golden Rails: Tales of the Wild West

See all