Grand Prix Manager 2 cover art

Grand Prix Manager 2

In Grand Prix Manager the player is tasked with building and managing an F1 team for 40 years.

31 December 1996

Grand Prix Manager 2 is a racing developed by Edward Grabowski, released 31 December 1996 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Grand Prix Manager 2 is

Grand Prix Manager 2 is a racing game developed by Edward Grabowski and released in 1996. It was published by MicroProse Software, Inc.. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Grand Prix Manager 2 launched on 31 December 1996, within three weeks of Mario Kart 64, Wild Arms, Mega Man 8 and Money Puzzle Exchanger.

Released around the same time: Mario Kart 64, Wild Arms, Mega Man 8, Money Puzzle Exchanger.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Grand Prix Manager 2 — frequently asked questions

When did Grand Prix Manager 2 come out?
Grand Prix Manager 2 was released on 31 December 1996 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Grand Prix Manager 2

See all