Grip on Reality: The Jaguar
A pious blood-thirsty warrior with an insatiable need to sacrifice the blood of his enemies to his gods. He wields his blood-letting macuahuitl and calls upon blood magic to bleed his foes. Blood.
Grip on Reality: The Jaguar is an adventure, released 19 January 2023 on PC (Microsoft Windows).
What Grip on Reality: The Jaguar is
Grip on Reality: The Jaguar was released in 2023. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.
The premise, in the publisher's words
A pious blood-thirsty warrior with an insatiable need to sacrifice the blood of his enemies to his gods. He wields his blood-letting macuahuitl and calls upon blood magic to bleed his foes. Blood.
How it plays
Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer and Single player.
What it launched against
Grip on Reality: The Jaguar launched on 19 January 2023, within three weeks of Dead Space, Metroid Prime Remastered, Hi-Fi Rush and Pizza Tower.
Released around the same time: Dead Space, Metroid Prime Remastered, Hi-Fi Rush, Pizza Tower.
Screenshots
All media
Parents
Quick answers
Grip on Reality: The Jaguar — frequently asked questions
When did Grip on Reality: The Jaguar come out?
If you like this