Guldkorn Expressen cover art

Honey Monster Puffs series

Guldkorn Expressen

31 December 1991

Guldkorn Expressen is a video game, released 31 December 1991 on Amiga, Commodore C64/128/MAX and DOS.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Guldkorn Expressen is

Guldkorn Expressen was released in 1991. It is available on Amiga, Commodore C64/128/MAX and DOS.

What it launched against

Guldkorn Expressen launched on 31 December 1991, within three weeks of Micro Machines, Alien Breed, Commander Keen in Keen Dreams and Baseball Stars 2.

Released around the same time: Micro Machines, Alien Breed, Commander Keen in Keen Dreams, Baseball Stars 2.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Guldkorn Expressen — frequently asked questions

When did Guldkorn Expressen come out?
Guldkorn Expressen was released on 31 December 1991 for Amiga, Commodore C64/128/MAX and DOS.