Handy Hockey cover art

Handy Hockey

Air Hockey for 4 Players! Smooth Play with Mouse Controls!

31 July 2025

Handy Hockey is a sport developed by ITL, released 31 July 2025 on Nintendo Switch 2.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Handy Hockey is

Handy Hockey is a sport game developed by ITL and released in 2025. It is available on Nintendo Switch 2 only.

How it plays

Its themes are party.

What it launched against

Handy Hockey launched on 31 July 2025, within three weeks of Mafia: The Old Country, Donkey Kong Bananza, Wuchang: Fallen Feathers and Sword of the Sea. It arrived 8 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Mafia: The Old Country, Donkey Kong Bananza, Wuchang: Fallen Feathers, Sword of the Sea.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Handy Hockey — frequently asked questions

When did Handy Hockey come out?
Handy Hockey was released on 31 July 2025 for Nintendo Switch 2.

If you like this

Games like Handy Hockey

See all