Hentai Tales: Mysterious Clinic cover art

Hentai Tales: Mysterious Clinic

There is a clinic in a back alley in this city that claims to be able to cure all ailments, and do so in a pleasant way. You heard rumors and came to this clinic. What will happen there?

21 March 2024

Hentai Tales: Mysterious Clinic is an indie developed by Hentai works, released 21 March 2024 on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Hentai Tales: Mysterious Clinic is

Hentai Tales: Mysterious Clinic is an indie game developed by Hentai works and released in 2024. It is available on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows). It runs on Unity.

The premise, in the publisher's words

There is a clinic in a back alley in this city that claims to be able to cure all ailments, and do so in a pleasant way. You heard rumors and came to this clinic. What will happen there?
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are erotic. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Hentai Tales: Mysterious Clinic launched on 21 March 2024, within three weeks of Final Fantasy VII Rebirth, Dragon's Dogma II, Unicorn Overlord and Minishoot' Adventures.

Released around the same time: Final Fantasy VII Rebirth, Dragon's Dogma II, Unicorn Overlord, Minishoot' Adventures.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Hentai Tales: Mysterious Clinic — frequently asked questions

When did Hentai Tales: Mysterious Clinic come out?
Hentai Tales: Mysterious Clinic was released on 21 March 2024 for Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Hentai Tales: Mysterious Clinic

See all