Heroes of Time 2: Aizack's Return cover art

Heroes of Time 2: Aizack's Return

This sequel is in the MV version. Totally revamped and faithful to the previous game made on VX Ace. Everything you experienced in the 1st and 2nd game is redone with MV graphics. In addition to the battle…

1 September 2022

Heroes of Time 2: Aizack's Return is an adventure developed by Metthink Universe, released 1 September 2022 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Heroes of Time 2: Aizack's Return is

Heroes of Time 2: Aizack's Return is an adventure game developed by Metthink Universe and released in 2022. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

This sequel is in the MV version. Totally revamped and faithful to the previous game made on VX Ace. Everything you experienced in the 1st and 2nd game is redone with MV graphics. In addition to the battle systems this time is sideview.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are science fiction. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Heroes of Time 2: Aizack's Return launched on 1 September 2022, within three weeks of The Last of Us Part I, Cult of the Lamb, Return to Monkey Island and Metal: Hellsinger.

Released around the same time: The Last of Us Part I, Cult of the Lamb, Return to Monkey Island, Metal: Hellsinger.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Heroes of Time 2: Aizack's Return — frequently asked questions

When did Heroes of Time 2: Aizack's Return come out?
Heroes of Time 2: Aizack's Return was released on 1 September 2022 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Heroes of Time 2: Aizack's Return

See all