High Heat Major League Baseball 2003 cover art

High Heat Major League Baseball 2003

61 5 March 2002

High Heat Major League Baseball 2003 is a sport developed by Mobius Entertainment, released 5 March 2002 on Game Boy Advance.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Wikipedia

What High Heat Major League Baseball 2003 is

High Heat Major League Baseball 2003 is a sport game developed by Mobius Entertainment and released in 2002. It was published by 3DO. It is available on Game Boy Advance only.

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

How it was received

High Heat Major League Baseball 2003 holds a critic score of 61 out of 100. That places it above 29% of the 1,609 rated sport games in our database, which average 68. Games released in 2002 averaged 68, so it scored 7 points below the year average.

What it launched against

High Heat Major League Baseball 2003 launched on 5 March 2002, within three weeks of Resident Evil (2002), Resident Evil, Star Wars: Jedi Knight II - Jedi Outcast and Jet Set Radio Future. All of them reviewed better.

Released around the same time: Resident Evil (2002), Resident Evil, Star Wars: Jedi Knight II - Jedi Outcast, Jet Set Radio Future.

Screenshots

All media

Parents

Quick answers

High Heat Major League Baseball 2003 — frequently asked questions

When did High Heat Major League Baseball 2003 come out?
High Heat Major League Baseball 2003 was released on 5 March 2002 for Game Boy Advance.

If you like this

Games like High Heat Major League Baseball 2003

See all