Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Heroes cover art

Power Pros series

Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Heroes

The Power Pro series makes its debut on the 3DS.

15 December 2016

Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Heroes is a sport, released 15 December 2016 on Nintendo 3DS.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Heroes is

Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Heroes was released in 2016. It was published by Konami. It is available on Nintendo 3DS only.

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Where it sits in the Power Pros series

Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Heroes is the 90th of 102 entries we hold in the Power Pros series. It arrived 8 months after Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu: Success Special. The next entry was Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Championship 2017 in 2017.

See all 102 Power Pros games in release order →

What it launched against

Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Heroes launched on 15 December 2016, within three weeks of Final Fantasy XV, The Last Guardian, Darksiders Warmastered Edition and Shadow Tactics: Blades of the Shogun.

Released around the same time: Final Fantasy XV, The Last Guardian, Darksiders Warmastered Edition, Shadow Tactics: Blades of the Shogun.

Quick answers

Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Heroes — frequently asked questions

When did Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Heroes come out?
Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Heroes was released on 15 December 2016 for Nintendo 3DS.

If you like this

Games like Jikkyou Pawafuru Puroyakyu Heroes

See all