Jinx & Minx's Tower Escape cover art

Jinx & Minx's Tower Escape

It's Halloween, and the skeleton Jinx and Minx bunnies are trapped high in an abandoned tower! It's up to you to guide them through spooky corridors, haunted rooms and puzzles, collecting the keys and the…

TBA

Jinx & Minx's Tower Escape is a point-and-click on Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Jinx & Minx's Tower Escape is

Jinx & Minx's Tower Escape is a video game. It is available on Web browser only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

It's Halloween, and the skeleton Jinx and Minx bunnies are trapped high in an abandoned tower! It's up to you to guide them through spooky corridors, haunted rooms and puzzles, collecting the keys and the candy to get the bunnies out and back together!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. Its themes are mystery. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Jinx & Minx's Tower Escape

See all