Jobous the alien R cover art

Jobous the alien R

Jobous and his wife is living the dream in outer space. When suddenly ( dramatic music ) his wife want some new shoes. Oh no she is going to use all their space money (jup she is kinda a money spender). Jobous…

2 September 2017

Jobous the alien R is an adventure, released 2 September 2017 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Jobous the alien R is

Jobous the alien R was released in 2017. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Jobous and his wife is living the dream in outer space. When suddenly ( dramatic music ) his wife want some new shoes. Oh no she is going to use all their space money (jup she is kinda a money spender). Jobous Immediately panics. What should he do? Jobous takes his ship and travel after her.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Jobous the alien R launched on 2 September 2017, within three weeks of Destiny 2, Divinity: Original Sin 2, Divinity: Original Sin II and Doki Doki Literature Club!.

Released around the same time: Destiny 2, Divinity: Original Sin 2, Divinity: Original Sin II, Doki Doki Literature Club!.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Jobous the alien R — frequently asked questions

When did Jobous the alien R come out?
Jobous the alien R was released on 2 September 2017 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Jobous the alien R

See all