Kamodo Steve! Janitor on Fire! cover art

Kamodo Steve! Janitor on Fire!

Kamodo Steve is an 2.5D action sidescroller where you play as Steve, an unwilling hero with unrealized power. Steve and his friend Shiloh team up to disrupt the sinister plans of the Robber Barons, a kabal of…

20 July 2020

Kamodo Steve! Janitor on Fire! is an adventure developed by SleekTiki Interactive, released 20 July 2020 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Kamodo Steve! Janitor on Fire! is

Kamodo Steve! Janitor on Fire! is an adventure game developed by SleekTiki Interactive and released in 2020. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Kamodo Steve is an 2.5D action sidescroller where you play as Steve, an unwilling hero with unrealized power. Steve and his friend Shiloh team up to disrupt the sinister plans of the Robber Barons, a kabal of industrialists whose only motivations are success, power and greed.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer and Single player.

What it launched against

Kamodo Steve! Janitor on Fire! launched on 20 July 2020, within three weeks of Ghost of Tsushima, Fortnite, Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout and Fall Guys.

Released around the same time: Ghost of Tsushima, Fortnite, Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout, Fall Guys.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Kamodo Steve! Janitor on Fire! — frequently asked questions

When did Kamodo Steve! Janitor on Fire! come out?
Kamodo Steve! Janitor on Fire! was released on 20 July 2020 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Kamodo Steve! Janitor on Fire!

See all